2015 Event Schedule

Printer-friendly schedule

"Rotn" is race group rotation: in "rotn 2," for example, Group 2 is first on the weekend's schedule.

     = Meeting          = Endurance race          = Championship race          = Non-race track event


Date Event Club Location Information Results
January 10 ICSCC Spring Meeting All SeaTac
Marriott
   
March 7 RATS Meeting All SeaTac
Marriott
   
March 8 Track Day TC ORP Register online  
March 14 Drivers Training CSCC PIR Register online  
March 29 Drivers Training / Test and Tune TC ORP Register online  
April 18 Drivers Training / Test and Tune IRDC The Ridge Announce/sched.
Register online
 
April 19 Spring Enduro IRDC The Ridge Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
GP rules
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
May 1 Drivers Training CSCC PIR Register online  
May 2/3 Rose City Opener XXIV
Race #1 (rotn 2)
CSCC PIR Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Mini-enduro info
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
May 15 Test and Tune IRDC PR Announce/sched.
Register online
 
May 16/17 Ron Johnson Grand Prix
Race #2 (rotn 3)
IRDC PR Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
May 22 Drivers Training TC ORP Register online  
May 23/24 Bill Bachofner Memorial Grand Prix
Race #3 (rotn 4)
TC ORP Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Mini-enduro info
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
Bill Bachofner Memorial Grand Prix
Race #4 (rotn 5)
      Qualifying
Race
Laps
June 5 Drivers Training CSCC PIR Register online  
June 6/7 Chicane Challenge XXIII
Race #5 (rotn 6)
CSCC PIR Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Mini-enduro info
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
June 19 - June 21 Northwest Grand Prix
Race #6 (rotn 1)
NWMS SCR Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Mini-enduro info
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
  Northwest Grand Prix
Race #7 (rotn 2)
      Qualifying
Race
Laps
  Northwest Grand Prix
Race #8 (rotn 3)
      Qualifying
Race
Laps
July 31 Test and Tune IRDC PR Announce/sched.  
August 1/2 Car Tender Challenge
Race #9 (rotn 4)
IRDC PR Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
August 21 Drivers Training CSCC PIR Register online  
August 22/23 Dash for Kids XXXI
Race 10 (rotn 5)
CSCC PIR Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Mini-enduro info
Register online
Qualifying
Race
Laps
September 4* Test and Tune SCCBC Mission    
September 5 - September 7 Can-Am Triple
Race #11 (rotn 6)
SCCBC Mission Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Register online
 
  Can-Am Triple
Race #12 (rotn 1)
       
  Can-Am Triple
Race #13 (rotn 2)
       
September 18 Test and Tune IRDC The Ridge Announce/sched.
 
September 19/20 Olympic Grand Prix
Race #14 (rotn 3)
IRDC The Ridge Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Mini-enduro info
Register online
 
September 26 Drivers Training CSCC PIR Register online  
October 3 Track Day TC ORP    
October 17 2015 Festival of Endurance CSCC PIR Announce/sched.
Supp. rules
Mini-enduro info
Casa Bella 300
Iron Team Award
Entry Form
Register online
 
November 14 ICSCC Banquet All SeaTac
Marriott
   
November 14/15 ICSCC Fall Meeting All SeaTac
Marriott
   

* Event not sanctioned by ICSCC

Previous seasons

 

2015 Points

Point standings are published three times each season. The Points Keeper may update them more frequently, at his discretion.

Questions or concerns about points should be sent to the ICSCC Points Keeper

    Group 1      Group 4

    Group 2      Group 5

    Group 3      Group 6

    NWMECS

Track key


Bremerton Bremerton Raceway
Mission Mission Raceway Park
ORP Oregon Raceway Park
PIR Portland Int'l Raceway
PR Pacific Raceways
The Ridge The Ridge Motorsports Park
SCR Spokane County Raceway
Western Western Speedway

Full track info